Skip to content

Funeral home in Forest City, PA

Jones & Brennan Funeral Home

430 Main Street, Forest City, PA 18421

Services

  • Cremation
  • Burial
  • Pre-planning
  • Veterans services

Nearby funeral homes

Straight-line distance from Jones & Brennan Funeral Home.

Compare Jones & Brennan Funeral Home with the nearest homes side by side

Common questions

Does Jones & Brennan Funeral Home offer cremation?

Yes. Cremation is on Jones & Brennan Funeral Home's service list.

What funeral homes are near Jones & Brennan Funeral Home?

Kevin M. Lesjack Funeral Home (direct cremation $2,195), Shifler-Parise Funeral Home and Joseph W. Scotchlas Funeral Home, Inc..

This form goes to the FuneralUS team, not to the funeral home. We call Jones & Brennan Funeral Home for you, then follow up with you by phone or email.